Spare Parts Kits


Spare parts are key to ensuring that our conveyors perform around the clock. We have conveyor system components that cover several generations of our conveyors because of their durability and reliability. To ensure reliability, using only genuine FMH Conveyors’ parts as replacements on our conveyors is important.

Conveyor Spare Parts and Kits

Keeping the right conveyor system parts on hand helps you achieve speedy repair and recovery from unexpected incidents. Even with the most reliable, high-quality conveyors, unplanned repairs may become necessary — for instance, if damage from a forklift occurs, or if some components wear more quickly than others due to usage patterns. See the list below for available spare parts conveyor kits.

Contact Us

MaxxReach Telescopic Conveyors

MAXX #DescriptionQty
20010-000Vertical Guide Roller2
20011-000Horizontal Guide Roller Assembly4
20026-015Extension Torque Limiter Assembly1
20042-000Load Wheel Assembly2
20052-000Cable Chain100 ft
20097-000Pulley Assembly, Standard2
20628-000Driven Drum1
20650-200Pulley Assembly, Dummy Block2
42096-000Bushing, Load Wheel2
50009-132Yoke Roller, Load Wheel2
51002-209Belt, 24″ x 209′1
52000-001Extension Motor, 1HP1
52000-013Belt Drive Motor, 3 HP1
53250-021Drive Sprocket1
53360-029Sprocket, T60, 23T1
53360-129Sprocket, T60, 23T1
55001-000Rubber Bumper1
55100-23624-1/2″ Guide Roller4
55100-26226-3/8” Pop Out Roller4
57000-00050 Series Chain100 ft
57001-000D50 Series Chain12 ft
57100-002Master Links (Double Chain)8
57100-006Master Links (Single Chain)16
57600-003Master Links (Triple Chain)2
57602-000T60 Series Chain10 ft
59000-001Extension Stop Bar1
65000-028Contact Block, NC2
65000-029Contact Block, NO4
65000-118Mounting Latch6
65100-031Pushbutton, Green3
65100-032E-Stop1
65100-619Selector Switch1
65100-660Proximity Sensor3
65101-031Pushbutton, Red1
65614-004Cable, 4 Conductor30 ft
65618-013Cable, 12 Conductor140 ft
65619-007Cable, 7 Conductor80 ft
65700-025Lamp, Compact Fluorescent2
65700-101Lamp Socket, 120VAC2
65701-001Energy Chain, 3 ft Lengths4
65701-002Energy Chain End Piece, Pair1 Pair
66616-002Wire, 2 Conductor75 ft

BestReach Rigid Roller Drive-Out Conveyors

SPARE PARTS LIST FOR BESTREACH ROLLER
PART NUMBERDESCRIPTIONRECOMMENDED QUANTITY
300242control transformer1
300351PLC (pre-programmed) Direct Logix1
30025010 A, 600V fuse2
3002511.25A, 600V class CC fuse2
3002522A, 250V class CC fuse2
3002533A, 250V class CC fuse2
30025915 AMP Circuit Breaker1
30035730 AMP Door Disconnect1
See NOTE 1power transformer primary fuse2
3002734 pole contactor ACI – S111
300274auxiliary contacts1
15066relay1
15067relay base1
See NOTE 2AC frequency drive1
30009930.5mm pushbutton w/N.O. contacts1
300775Bumper Bar Micro Switch2
300011Linear Acctr, 5″ Stroke1
300145Joystick1
300146joystick contacts (two contacts)1
300312Forward/Reverse Limit Switch1
30010030.5mm E-Stop w/N.C. contacts1
300239120V buzzer1
3001432 KVA transformer1
12459green drive belts .210 X 12″50
See NOTE 3roller belts100
100045#60 chain10 ft
300037#60 master link1
300241pilot lamp replacement bulb1
300227fluorescent replacement bulb1
300101diffused photoeye3
100024Communication Cable10 ft
15109power supply circuit board1
1-90049accumulation circuit board2
1-90066DC motor control1
12544Resistor/Fuse Kit .01 OHM/15 Amp2
15045-1515 Amp Fuse2
15045-62 Amp Fuse2
702471/8 HP 180V DC motor 0-120 FPM1
300266flexible cable tray repl. Links 0450.4110
3001088 foot flexible cable carrier 0450.411
30091319 foot flexible cable carrier 0450.511
300326plastitrack brkt, inner 0450.512
300355plastitrack brkt, outer 0450.512
300010Tire, Solidmatic 400-81
NOTE 1:230V units use part # 300267 , a 10A, 250V fuse
 460V units use part # 300263, a 5A, 600V fuse
NOTE 2:230V units use part # 300261 
 460V units use part # 300271 AC Tech
NOTE 3:Conveyors with 3″ axle centers use part # 300058
 Conveyors with 4.5″ axle centers use part # 12467

BestReach Rigid Belt Drive-Out Conveyors

BESTREACH RIGID DRIVE-IN BELT RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS LIST
Part #DescriptionQuantityCommentsUOM
15087Selector Switch1 EA
300037#60 Master Link1 EA
30009930.5mm Push Button1 EA
30010030.5mm Push Button E-Stop1 EA
300145Joystick1 EA
300146Double Contacts2 EA
300227Fluorescent Light1 EA
300239120V AC Buzzer1 EA
300241Pilot Lamp Replacement Bulb1 EA
300252Fuse, 2A 250V1 EA
300266Flexible Cable Replacement Links10 EA
300271AC Freq. Drive 2 HP1480V UnitsEA
300272AC Freq. Drive 2 HP1240V UnitsEA
3002734 Pole Contactor1 EA
300274Aux Contacts2 EA
300350Control Transformer1 EA
300351PLC (Direct Logic)1 EA
3003541 1/2 HP Starter1Std. Speed UnitsEA
300356Fuse, 4A 250V1 EA
300360Fuse, 1.5A 600V2 EA
300509AC Freq. Drive 3 HP1480V Opt. Speed UnitsEA
300510AC Freq. Drive 3 HP1240V Opt. Speed UnitsEA
300554Relay1Opt. Speed UnitsEA
30201648′ Frame Belt1 EA
30209724′ Frame Belt1 EA
100045#60 Chain10 FT
300471Head Pulley – 2 HP (SS)1 EA

BestFlex Power 1.9″ Roller Conveyors

Part #DescriptionRecommended Quantity
106243/8″ x 1.075W, 5/16″-18 SH. Bolt10
106003/8″ x 0.356W, 5/16″-18 SH. Bolt10
106203/8″ x 0.677W, 5/16″-18 SH. Bolt10
11122Nylon Locknut, 5/16″-1830
605072″ Sidebar for BFP 1.910
12467Idler Belt20
12466Drive Belt10
3003281 Amp Fuse2
15044Fuse Holder2
12185Spacer10
12187Washer, Nylatron10
70248Motor, Stature1
70247Motor, Baldor1
15033Switch1
15000-1Control Box1
Consult FactoryFuse Resistor Kit1

BestFlex Power 1.5″ Roller Conveyors

Part #DescriptionRecommended Quantity
106243/8″ x 1.075W, 5/16″-18 SH. Bolt10
106003/8″ x 0.356W, 5/16″-18 SH. Bolt10
106203/8″ x 0.677W, 5/16″-18 SH. Bolt10
11122Nylon Locknut, 5/16″-1830
604921″ Sidebar for BFP 1.510
12467Idler Belt20
12466Drive Belt10
3003281 Amp Fuse2
15044Fuse Holder2
12185Spacer10
12187Washer, Nylatron10
007003Motor, 180VDC 500RPM1
70247Motor, Baldor1
3000073Switch1
15000-1Control Box1
Consult FactoryFuse Resistor Kit1

NestaFlex 376PL Skate Wheel Conveyors

Part # DescriptionRecommended Quantity
000022NUT HEX LOCK 5/16-18 NYLON12
000026NUT HEX LOCK 1/4-20 DIMPLED ZP12
000047WHEEL ASSY STEEL 1.9DIA 0.31AXL12
004277SPRING SINGLE WAVE DISC 5/16″ ID12
006504SIDE LINK TRUNNION 7GA 1.254
016187SCREW HEX SHDR 5/16 .410 ZP EPOXY12
016188SCREW HEX SHDR 5/16 .296 ZP12
017323LEG SUPPORT BRKT W/TRUN 376PL2