• The Duravant family of operating companies serve the food processing, packaging and material handling segments.

SupportPro™


sp1

Conveyors withstand brutal conditions everyday with thousands of products flowing in and out of facilities. That’s why we know following routine maintenance schedules, keeping replacement parts on hand and providing customers and maintenance technicians with regular training, results in maximum uptime of your FMH Conveyors’ products. During quarterly onsite visits, your SupportPro™ representative will conduct a review of your spare parts inventory to ensure your plant has the correct amount in-house for improved system reliability and peace of mind.

We take pride in creating a partnership between our customers and FMH Conveyors that enables us to provide support throughout the entire lifecycle of our products. And, it’s not about simply being there when you need us. From preventive maintenance to regularly monitoring the performance of your equipment, our mission is to be there before you experience a problem to avoid costly downtime.

CRITICAL SPARE PARTS KITS

Spare parts are key to ensuring our conveyors perform around the clock. We have parts covering generations of our conveyors because of their durability and reliability. To ensure reliability, it is important to always use only genuine FMH Conveyors parts as replacements on our conveyors. See the list below for available spare parts kits.

  • MaxxReach Telescopic Conveyors
    MAXX # Description Qty Unit Avg Lead Time in Days
    20010-000 Vertical Guide Roller 2 Each 10
    20011-000 Horizontal Guide Roller Assembly 4 Each 10
    20026-015 Extension Torque Limiter Assembly 1 Each 10
    20042-000 Load Wheel Assembly 2 Each 10
    20052-000 Cable Chain 100 Ft 10
    20097-000 Pulley Assembly, Standard 2 Each 15
    20628-000 Driven Drum 1 Each 15
    20650-200 Pulley Assembly, Dummy Block 2 Each 15
    42096-000 Bushing, Load Wheel 2 Each 5
    50009-132 Yoke Roller, Load Wheel 2 Each 5
    51002-209 Belt, 24″ x 209′ 1 Each 10
    52000-001 Extension Motor, 1HP 1 Each 15
    52000-013 Belt Drive Motor, 3 HP 1 Each 15
    53250-021 Drive Sprocket 1 Each 5
    53360-029 Sprocket, T60, 23T 1 Each 5
    53360-129 Sprocket, T60, 23T 1 Each 5
    55001-000 Rubber Bumper 1 Each 5
    55100-236 24-1/2″ Guide Roller 4 Each 10
    55100-262 26-3/8” Pop Out Roller 4 Each 10
    57000-000 50 Series Chain 100 Ft 5
    57001-000 D50 Series Chain 12 Ft 5
    57100-002 Master Links (Double Chain) 8 Each 5
    57100-006 Master Links (Single Chain) 16 Each 5
    57600-003 Master Links (Triple Chain) 2 Each 5
    57602-000 T60 Series Chain 10 Ft 5
    59000-001 Extension Stop Bar 1 Each 5
    65000-028 Contact Block, NC 2 Each 5
    65000-029 Contact Block, NO 4 Each 5
    65000-118 Mounting Latch 6 Each 5
    65100-031 Pushbutton, Green 3 Each 5
    65100-032 E-Stop 1 Each 5
    65100-619 Selector Switch 1 Each 5
    65100-660 Proximity Sensor 3 Each 5
    65101-031 Pushbutton, Red 1 Each 5
    65614-004 Cable, 4 Conductor 30 Ft 5
    65618-013 Cable, 12 Conductor 140 Ft 5
    65619-007 Cable, 7 Conductor 80 Ft 5
    65700-025 Lamp, Compact Fluorescent 2 Each 5
    65700-101 Lamp Socket, 120VAC 2 Each 5
    65701-001 Energy Chain, 3 ft Lengths 4 Each 5
    65701-002 Energy Chain End Piece, Pair 1 Pair 5
    66616-002 Wire, 2 Conductor 75 Ft 5
  • BestReach Rigid Roller Drive-Out Conveyors
    SPARE PARTS LIST FOR BESTREACH ROLLER
    PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION RECOMMENDEDQUANTITY
    300242 control transformer 1
    300351 PLC (pre-programmed) Direct Logix 1
    300250 10 A, 600V fuse 2
    300251 1.25A, 600V class CC fuse 2
    300252 2A, 250V class CC fuse 2
    300253 3A, 250V class CC fuse 2
    300259 15 AMP Circuit Breaker 1
    300357 30 AMP Door Disconnect 1
    See NOTE 1 power transformer primary fuse 2
    300273 4 pole contactor ACI – S11 1
    300274 auxiliary contacts 1
    15066 relay 1
    15067 relay base 1
    See NOTE 2 AC frequency drive 1
    300099 30.5mm pushbutton w/N.O. contacts 1
    300775 Bumper Bar Micro Switch 2
    300011 Linear Acctr, 5″ Stroke 1
    300145 Joystick 1
    300146 joystick contacts (two contacts) 1
    300312 Forward/Reverse Limit Switch 1
    300100 30.5mm E-Stop w/N.C. contacts 1
    300239 120V buzzer 1
    300143 2 KVA transformer 1
    12459 green drive belts .210 X 12″ 50
    See NOTE 3 roller belts 100
    100045 #60 chain 10 ft
    300037 #60 master link 1
    300241 pilot lamp replacement bulb 1
    300227 fluorescent replacement bulb 1
    300101 diffused photoeye 3
    100024 Communication Cable 10 ft
    15109 power supply circuit board 1
    1-90049 accumulation circuit board 2
    1-90066 DC motor control 1
    12544 Resistor/Fuse Kit .01 OHM/15 Amp 2
    15045-15 15 Amp Fuse 2
    15045-6 2 Amp Fuse 2
    70247 1/8 HP 180V DC motor 0-120 FPM 1
    300266 flexible cable tray repl. Links 0450.41 10
    300108 8 foot flexible cable carrier 0450.41 1
    300913 19 foot flexible cable carrier 0450.51 1
    300326 plastitrack brkt, inner 0450.51 2
    300355 plastitrack brkt, outer 0450.51 2
    300010 Tire, Solidmatic 400-8 1
    NOTE 1: 230V units use part # 300267   , a 10A, 250V fuse
    460V units use part # 300263, a 5A, 600V fuse
    NOTE 2: 230V units use part # 300261
    460V units use part # 300271 AC Tech
    NOTE 3: Conveyors with 3″ axle centers use part # 300058
    Conveyors with 4.5″ axle centers use part # 12467
  • BestReach Rigid Belt Drive-Out Conveyors
    BESTREACH RIGID DRIVE-IN BELT RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS LIST
    Part # Description Quantity Comments UOM
    15087 Selector Switch 1 EA
    300037 #60 Master Link 1 EA
    300099 30.5mm Push Button 1 EA
    300100 30.5mm Push Button E-Stop 1 EA
    300145 Joystick 1 EA
    300146 Double Contacts 2 EA
    300227 Fluorescent Light 1 EA
    300239 120V AC Buzzer 1 EA
    300241 Pilot Lamp Replacement Bulb 1 EA
    300252 Fuse, 2A 250V 1 EA
    300266 Flexible Cable Replacement Links 10 EA
    300271 AC Freq. Drive 2 HP 1 480V Units EA
    300272 AC Freq. Drive 2 HP 1 240V Units EA
    300273 4 Pole Contactor 1 EA
    300274 Aux Contacts 2 EA
    300350 Control Transformer 1 EA
    300351 PLC (Direct Logic) 1 EA
    300354 1 1/2 HP Starter 1 Std. Speed Units EA
    300356 Fuse, 4A 250V 1 EA
    300360 Fuse, 1.5A 600V 2 EA
    300509 AC Freq. Drive 3 HP 1 480V Opt. Speed Units EA
    300510 AC Freq. Drive 3 HP 1 240V Opt. Speed Units EA
    300554 Relay 1 Opt. Speed Units EA
    302016 48′ Frame Belt 1 EA
    302097 24′ Frame Belt 1 EA
    100045 #60 Chain 10 FT
    300471 Head Pulley – 2 HP (SS) 1 EA
  • BestFlex Power 1.9″ Roller Conveyors
    Part # Description Recommended Quantity
    10624 3/8″ x 1.075W, 5/16″-18 SH. Bolt 10
    10600 3/8″ x 0.356W, 5/16″-18 SH. Bolt 10
    10620 3/8″ x 0.677W, 5/16″-18 SH. Bolt 10
    11122 Nylon Locknut, 5/16″-18 30
    60507 2″ Sidebar for BFP 1.9 10
    12467 Idler Belt 20
    12466 Drive Belt 10
    300328 1 Amp Fuse 2
    15044 Fuse Holder 2
    12185 Spacer 10
    12187 Washer, Nylatron 10
    70248 Motor, Stature 1
    70247 Motor, Baldor 1
    15033 Switch 1
    15000-1 Control Box 1
    Consult Factory Fuse Resistor Kit 1
  • BestFlex Power 1.5″ Roller Conveyors
    Part # Description Recommended Quantity
    10624 3/8″ x 1.075W, 5/16″-18 SH. Bolt 10
    10600 3/8″ x 0.356W, 5/16″-18 SH. Bolt 10
    10620 3/8″ x 0.677W, 5/16″-18 SH. Bolt 10
    11122 Nylon Locknut, 5/16″-18 30
    60492 1″ Sidebar for BFP 1.5 10
    12467 Idler Belt 20
    12466 Drive Belt 10
    300328 1 Amp Fuse 2
    15044 Fuse Holder 2
    12185 Spacer 10
    12187 Washer, Nylatron 10
    007003 Motor, 180VDC 500RPM 1
    70247 Motor, Baldor 1
    3000073 Switch 1
    15000-1 Control Box 1
    Consult Factory Fuse Resistor Kit 1
  • NestaFlex 376PL Skate Wheel Conveyors
    Part #  Description Recommended Quantity
    000022 NUT HEX LOCK 5/16-18 NYLON 12
    000026 NUT HEX LOCK 1/4-20 DIMPLED ZP 12
    000047 WHEEL ASSY STEEL 1.9DIA 0.31AXL 12
    004277 SPRING SINGLE WAVE DISC 5/16″ ID 12
    006504 SIDE LINK TRUNNION 7GA 1.25 4
    016187 SCREW HEX SHDR 5/16 .410 ZP EPOXY 12
    016188 SCREW HEX SHDR 5/16 .296 ZP 12
    017323 LEG SUPPORT BRKT W/TRUN 376PL 2

SUPPORTPRO™ CALL CENTER

Our commitment is to provide the superior products service. While some of our products are less complex and may only require a manual or spare parts kit for servicing, others are more sophisticated which benefit from a preventive maintenance program for improved system reliability, long-term use and peace of mind. Whether it’s during the day, in the middle of the night, on a holiday or weekend, we know it’s critical when a conveyor goes down. Our SupportPro™ staff is available to answer the call and arrange for a SupportPro™ technician to be on-site quickly.

Our technicians are fully trained & certified on your equipment and phones are staffed 24×7; please call 1-844-777-8776 today to schedule your SupportPro™ service.