• The Duravant family of operating companies serve the food processing, packaging and material handling segments.

FMH Care


sp1

PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE PROGRAM

Conveyors withstand brutal conditions everyday with thousands of products flowing in and out of facilities. That’s why we know following routine maintenance schedules, keeping replacement parts on hand and providing customers and maintenance technicians with regular training, results in maximum uptime of your FMH Conveyors’ products. During quarterly onsite visits, your FMH Conveyors representative will conduct a review of your spare parts inventory to ensure your plant has the correct amount in-house for improved system reliability and peace of mind.

We take pride in creating a partnership between our customers and FMH Conveyors that enables us to provide support throughout the entire lifecycle of our products. And, it’s not about simply being there when you need us. From preventive maintenance to regularly monitoring the performance of your equipment,our mission is to be there before you experience a problem to avoid costly downtime.

 

CRITICAL SPARE PARTS KITS

  • BestConnect
    Item Part   No. Description
    1

     

    100087 Roller 457mm
    100091 Roller 610mm
    100098 Roller 762mm
    2 110006 6” x 2” Non Braked Castor & Stem
    3 110005 6” x 2” Braked Castor & Stem
    4 200066 DC Controller
    5 100020 Clear Idler Belt
    6 110017 Motor/Guard Assembly
    7 400045 Motor Mounting Bracket
    8 200185 Start/Stop Switch
    9 100022 Start/Stop Switch Mounting Bracket
    10

     

    100008 Lower Axle 457mm
    100009 Lower Axle 610mm
    100010 Lower Axle 762mm
    11 210016 Fuse Box Assembly Single (one cable from the bottom of the box)
    12 100019 Blue Drive Belt
  • BestFlex Roller
    Item Part No. Description
    1 100026 BFR Roller mounting bracket 127mm pitch
    2 100084 BFR Gravity roller 457mm
    100088 BFR Gravity roller 610mm
    100094 BFR Gravity roller 762mm
    3 100106 BFR/PF1.5 Side plate
    4 110002 5” x 1 ¼” Non braked castor & stem
    5 110001 5” x 1 ¼” Braked castor & stem
    6 500118 M10 leg adjuster knob
    7 100043 BFR/PF Leg mounting bracket 127mm pitch
    8

     

    100004 BFR Upper axle 457mm
    100005 BFR Upper axle 610mm
    100006 BFR Upper axle 762mm
    9 500053 3/8” unc x ½” Hex head screw
    10 500052 3/8″ unc x 1 7/8″ Hex Head Screw
    11 500104 3/8″ Spring Washer
    12 500101 Washer 1″ x 3/8″ x 5/64″ Flat
    13 500029 5/16″ unc Nyloc Half Nut
    14 100127 Nylatron washer
    15 100123 Spacer/washer
    16 500004 5/16″ unc Shd. 3/8″ Dia x 0.356″w Bolt
    17 500006 5/16″ unc Shd. 3/8″ Dia x 1.1″w Bolt
    18 500030 5/16” Nyloc capped nut
    19 500005 5/16″ unc Shd. 3/8″ Dia x 0.729″w Bolt
  • BestFlex 200
    Item Part   No. Description
    1 100131 Axle Support BF 457mm Impact
    100132 Axle Support BF 610mm Impact
    100133 Axle Support BF 762mm Impact
    2 100013 Axle Support BF 457mm
    100014 Axle Support BF 610mm
    100015 Axle Support BF 762mm
    3 100016 Axle Support Bracket BF
    4 100066 End Clip BF
    5 500049 Screw ¼” unc x ¾” Hex Head
    6 500058 Screw LH S/T
    7 100115 Blue Plastic Skatewheel
    100116 Steel Skatewheel
    8 100001 Axle BF 457mm
    100002 Axle BF 610mm
    100003 Axle BF 762mm
    9 100119 Spacer BKPY 2.1875″ x 0.375″ x 0.265″ (762mm Units)
    100120 Spacer BKPY 1.438″ x 0.375″ x 0.265″ (610mm Units)
    100121 Spacer BKPY 1.875″ x 0.375″ x 0.265″ ( 610mm & 762mm Units)
    100122 Spacer BKPY 1.7625″ x 0.375″ x 0.265″ (457mm Units)
    10 500029 Nut-half 5/16″ unc Nyloc
    11 500023 Nut-lock ¼” unc Capped + Shd
    12 500022 Nut-half ¼” unc Capped Nyloc
    13 500007 Bolt 5/16″ unc x 7/8″ Washered Hex. Head
    14 500003 Bolt 5/16″ unc x Double Shd
    15 100128 Nylatron Washer
    16 100123 Spacer/Washer
    17 100109 BF200 Lower Side Plate
    18 100108 BF200 Upper Side Plate
    19 100111 BF200 Side Plate
    20 110001 Castor & Stem 127 x 38 x 457 Braked
    21 110002 Castor & Stem 127 x 38 x 457 Non Braked
    22 500019 Bolt-Cch 5/16″ x 1 ¾ ” Full Thread
    23 500028 Nut-Full 5/16″ unc Nyloc
    24 500118 Knob-Leg Adjuster M10
    25 100067 Handle – Leg Frame
    26 500018 Bolt Cch. 3/8″ unc x 2″ Full Thread
    27 500027 Nut 3/8″ unc Serrated Flange
  • PowerFlex 15
    Item Part No. Description
    1 100040 PF1.5/1.9 Roller Mounting Bracket 127mm
    2

     

    100085 PF1.5 Roller 457mm
    100090 PF1.5 Roller 610mm
    100096 PF1.5 Roller 762mm
    3 100106 PF1.5 Aluminium Side Plate
    4 110006 6” x 2” Non Braked Castor & Stem
    5 110005 6” x 2” Braked Castor & Stem
    6 200066 DC Controller
    11 100020 Clear Idler Belt
    12 110017 Motor/Guard Assembly
    13 500048 ¼ unc x ½ Screw
    14 500102 ¼ Shake Proof Washer
    15 500004 5/16 unc Shd. 3/8 x 0.356W Bolt
    16 500029 5/16 unc Nyloc Half Nut
    17 500006 5/16 unc Shd. 3/8 x 1.1W Bolt
    18 100123 Spacer/Washer
    19 500029 5/16 unc Nyloc Half Nut
    20 500004 5/16 unc Shd. 3/8 x 0.356W Bolt
    21 500005 5/16 unc Shd. 3/8 x 0.729W Bolt
    22 500086 M8 x 16 Hex Head Screw
    23 200185 Start/Stop Switch
    24 100043 PF Leg Mounting Bracket 127mm
    25 500053 3/8 unc x ½ Hex Head Screw
    26

     

    100008 PF Lower Axle 457mm
    100009 PF Lower Axle 610mm
    100010 PF Lower Axle 762mm
    27 100127 Nylatron Washer
    28 100073 1½ Square Leg Cap
    29 500052 3/8 unc x 1 7/8 Hex Head Screw
    30 500104 3/8 Spring Washer
    31 500101 Washer 1 x 3/8 x 5/64 Flat
    32 210016 Fuse Box Assembly Single (One cable from the bottom of the box)
    33 100019 Blue Drive Belt
  • PowerFlex 19
    Item Part No. Description
    1 100040 PF1.5/1.9 Roller Mounting Bracket 127mm
    2

     

    100087 PF1.9 Roller 457mm
    100091 PF1.9 Roller 610mm
    100098 PF1.9 Roller 762mm
    3 100110 PF1.9 Side Plate
    4 110103 8 x 2 Braked Castor & Stem
    5 110104 8 x 2 Non Braked Castor & Stem
    6 200066 DC Controller
    7 100029 Idler Mounting Bracket
    8 100083 Double Grooved Idler Pulley
    9 500002 3/8 unc x 2 BOLT
    10 500026 3/8 unc Nyloc Half Nut
    11 100020 Clear Idler Belt
    12 110017 Motor/Guard Assembly
    13 500048 ¼ unc x ½ Screw
    14 500102 ¼ Shake Proof Washer
    15 500004 5/16 unc Shd. 3/8 x 0.356W Bolt
    16 500029 5/16 unc Nyloc Half Nut
    17 500006 5/16 unc Shd. 3/8 x 1.1W Bolt
    18 100123 Spacer/Washer
    19 500029 5/16 unc Nyloc Half Nut
    20 500004 5/16 unc Shd. 3/8 x 0.356W Bolt
    21 500005 5/16 unc Shd. 3/8 x 0.729W Bolt
    22 500086 M8 x 16 Hex Head Screw
    23 200185 Start/Stop Switch
    24 100043 PF Leg Mounting Bracket 127mm
    25 500053 3/8 unc x ½ Hex Head Screw
    26

     

    100008 PF Lower Axle 457mm
    100009 PF Lower Axle 610mm
    100010 PF Lower Axle 762mm
    27 100127 Nylatron Washer
    28 100073 1½ Square Leg Cap
    29 500052 3/8 unc x 1 7/8 Hex Head Screw
    30 500104 3/8 Spring Washer
    31 500101 Washer 1 x 3/8 x 5/64 Flat
    32 210016 Fuse Box Assembly Single (one cable from the bottom of the box)
    33 100019 Blue Drive Belt
  • BestReach Telescopic Conveyors
    Item Part No. Description
    1 100306 5/8″ Simplex Con Link
    2 100512 TL500-M2 Torque Limiter
    3 100515 Idler Sprocket, 10B1-21T, 35 Bore
    4 100516 Idler Sprocket, 10B1-21T, 40 Bore
    5 200599 E’Stop Button
    6 200644 Safety limit switch
    7 200726 Limit Switch
    8 200754 LED Light
    9 900018 5/8″ Duplex Chain (Extension) / pc
    10 900124 SEW Motor, 0.75kW, R47DT80N4
    11 900086 UCP207 pillow block
    12

     

     

    BA0001 Tension Roller – 500 BW
    BA0002 Tension Roller – 600 BW
    BA0003 Tension Roller – 700 BW
    BA0004 Tension Roller – 800 BW
    13 BA0016 Horizontal Guide Roller Assy
    14 BA0017 Rear Load Wheel Plate Assy
    15 BA0018 Rear Load Wheel Assy L/H
    16 BA0019 Rear Load Wheel Assy R/H
    17

     

     

    BA0020 Crash Bar Assy – 500BW
    BA0021 Crash Bar Assy – 600BW
    BA0022 Crash Bar Assy – 700BW
    BA0023 Crash Bar Assy – 800BW
    18 BA0032 Top Guide Roller Assy
    19 BA0033 Top Guide Roller Assy
    20

     

     

    BP0020 End Pulley – 500 BW
    BP0021 End Pulley – 600 BW
    BP0022 End Pulley – 700 BW
    BP0023 End Pulley – 800 BW
    21

     

     

    BP0028 Front Return Pulley – 500 BW
    BP0029 Front Return Pulley – 600 BW
    BP0030 Front Return Pulley – 700 BW
    BP0031 Front Return Pulley – 800 BW
    22 BP0050 Limit Switch Mount
    23

     

     

    BP0190 Pop-Out Roller – 570 RL
    BP0191 Pop-Out Roller – 670 RL
    BP0192 Pop-Out Roller – 770 RL
    BP0193 Pop-Out Roller – 870 RL
    24

     

     

    BP0194 Belt support roller – 510 RL
    BP0195 Belt support roller – 610 RL
    BP0196 Belt support roller – 710 RL
    BP0197 Belt support roller – 810 RL
    25 BP0234 Rear Load Wheel Mount – L/H
    26 BP0343 Rear Load Wheel Mount

 

SERVICE BOX AND TOOLS

On-site service boxes contain a tailored pack of spare parts and tools to enable fast response to service, preventive maintenance and repair.

Service Provision 2017: We strive to help our customers achieve their goals by having the solution and drive to surpass expectations

Call centre: As part of our service package, we have a dedicated after hours call centre that will respond to your call 24 hours a day, seven days a week, 365 days out of the year. For more information, please contact our service department.

Preventive plan maintenance schedule: The preventative maintenance plan covers complete service from dedicated expert field service engineers who carry a large range of spare parts in fully equipped vans

Project management: We can assist our customers in developing new ideas and building prototypes.

Full asset tracking: We offer asset tracking to selected customers so we can recommend where, what and when work is necessary.

HSE LOLER98 Certification: We keep our customers compliant and up-to-date.

RAMS: Risk and method statements are attached to each job.

SPARE PARTS

We offer custom spare parts boxes (see photos below) so the right spare parts are always within reach. We have spare parts that cover generations of our conveyors because of their durability and reliability. Parts are replenished with one easy phone call, making us stand out in the field service environment.

spa1 spa2 spa3-300x154

Part No. Description Quantity
110017 Motor/Guard Assembly 1
200146 Surface Mounted Plug 3p 1
200066/200161 DC Controller + res kit 1
200161 Resistor/Fuse Kit – 0.006 Ohms/25A 1
100019 Blue Drive Belt 10
100538 Slave Band, 111p 10
100098 PF1.9 Roller 762 mm 4
200068 Skt Cable mtd 16A 3p 1
200135 Plug Cable mtd 16A 3p 1
110348 Harting Plug & Socket Assembly 1
200185 Start/Stop Switch 1
200936 Non-latching Stop Button – Red 2
210020 Motor Fuse Wire Assembly 1
500087 M8 x 20 Hex Head Screw 10
500043 M8 Nyloc Full Nut 10
500114 Washer M8 Flat BZP 20
500010 Shoulder Bolt 4
500141 M10 x 20 Hex Head Screw 5
500041 Nut M6 Nyloc Half BZP 10
500037 Nut M5 Nyloc Half BZP 5
200050 Cable Tie Black 100mm 1
100542 Roller Stop Roller 30” x 820 EL 1